• Contacts

Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen

Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen 4*

 Free Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Infinity pool

Rooftop pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Spa and relaxation

Spa & wellness centre

Solarium

 Child-friendly

Cots

Children's pool

 Wheelchair access
 Air conditioning

Offering an infinity swimming pool, the smoke-free Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel is nestled in Centro with all of Imperial County, about a 25-minute walk from the Los Fundadores Park. Wi-Fi is offered throughout the property at this 4-star hotel.

The hotel is located in a beach area of Playa del Carmen, not far from the 3D Museum of Wonders. The Quinta Avenida is a mere 1.4 km away, while the Tierra Huichol gallery is 500 metres from the Mare Condo Vacacional Playa del Carmen. The nearby shopping sights include the Quinta Alegria Shopping Mall, which is an 18-minute walk away. For those travelling from afar, Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport is 5 minutes' drive away.

The rooms at the accommodation provide guests with cable channels, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom.

An American breakfast is offered at the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional. Serving both food and drinks, Fruteria Esmeralda is situated a few steps from this Playa del Carmen hotel.

  • Local attractions
  • Church of Guadalupe
    850 m
  • Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO
    1.4 km
  • Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal
    2.3 km
  • Airports
  • Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen
    2.8 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Private beach
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Infinity pool
  • Rooftop pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Solarium
  • Pool with view

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Pet amenities available
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Children's pool

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel to the city centre.
  • ✈

    Which airport is the closest one to Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel?

    Distance from Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport to Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel is 5 km.
  • ❓

    Is airport transfer provided by the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel?

    Guests of the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel?

    Guests of the Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel can use private parking.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Playa del Carmen hotel?

    Guests of the Playa del Carmen hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel is $45.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel?

    The comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel offers One-Bedroom Suite, Superior Suite, and Standard Queen Suite to choose from.
  • 📧

    Is there Wi-Fi in the hotel?

    Yes, the hotel provides Wi-Fi throughout the property.
  • ❓

    Does the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel offer amenities for persons with disabilities?

    Yes, the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel has rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • ❓

    What kind of pool does the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel have?

    There is an infinity swimming pool available at the comfortable Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel.
  • ❓

    Is there a swimming pool at the Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel for kids to enjoy?

    Yes, the Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen hotel has a kids' swimming pool specially for children.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Mare Condo Vacacional Playa Del Carmen, Mexico

Av. 15 Nte. Entre Avenida Ctm Y Calle 48, Luis Donaldo Colosio, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-playadelcarmen.com

All rights reserved